Welcome to the # 1 Karaoke Contest in the Nation, "Talent Quest National Karaoke Singing Contest".


PO Box 94816, Oklahoma City, OK 73143
P: (405) 672-1136         F: (405) 672-1203
alan@talentquest.org
Copyright © 2008 Talent Quest
Last Updated
10/
16/2016
16th ANNUAL NATIONAL KARAOKE
SINGING CONTEST
At The
TROPICANA HOTEL & CASINO
IN
LAUGHLIN NEVADA
2016 TALENT QUEST NATIONAL 1st. PLACE WINNERS
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________
2016 DUET COMPETITION
Pop Female
Country Female
Female Masters
Final Night Top 5 Contestants in Each Category
Pop Male
Male Masters
2016 Venue of the Year
Nic Nak Entertainment
Englewood FL.
Adams / Luker Award

Joanne Vigilant
Tuscon, AZ.
1st Place (L/R)
Penny McGuire
&
Beej Owen
Calgary, Alberta Canada
September  2017  TBA
Female Masters                        Female Country                            Female Pop/Rock  
Male Masters                            Male Country                             Male Pop/Rock
Talent Quest International Karaoke Contest
Hall Of Fame
Inductee's 2016
1
2
Toni Lynne
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Jessie Taylor
Myrtle Beach  SC.
Deborah O'Donnell
Houston TX.
Randell McGlasson
Cathedral City CA.
Jeff Ferguson
Haines City FL.
Raymond Gladney
Huntsville  AL.
COUNTRY MALE
L/R
1st - Toni Lynne  Calgary, Alberta Canada
2nd - Holly Durham     Arnold, CA.
3rd - Sherry West  Calgary, Alberta Canada
4th - Terry Lee     El Cajon, CA.
5th - Karen Smith  Martinsville, Australia
R/L
1st - Randell McGlasson  Cathedral City, CA.
2nd - Jim Price        Lompoc, CA.
3rd - Max Shultz        Indio, CA.
4th - Carlos Roman    Lakeland, FL.
5th - Terry Barbre     Cheyenne, WY.
R/L
1st - Jessie Taylor    Myrtle Beach, SC.
2nd - Toni Richards     Englewood, FL.
3rd - Meagan Weir     Frostproof, FL.
4th - Holly Durham       Arnold, CA.
5th - Rosemary Galan     San Diego, CA.
L/R
1st - Jeff Ferguson        Haines City, FL.
2nd - Bill Bowering     Surf Side, SC.
3rd - Linus Modesto   St.Lucia, Caribbean
4th - Clint Gunter    Las Vegas, NV.
5th Willy Marks      Redgranite, WI.
R/L
1st - Deborah O'Donnell      Houston, TX.
2nd - Jessie Taylor     Myrtle Beach, SC.
3rd - Janal Akana       Honolulu, HI.
4th - Melissa Braswell        Madison, AL.
5th - Whitney Cotten       Edmond, OK.
R/L
1st - Raymond Gladney        Huntsville, AL.
2nd - Amado Cacho            Honolulu, HI.
3rd - Eric Schmidt           Oklahoma City, OK.
4th - Walter Rivera Jr.        North Port, FL.
5th - Randell McGlassen     Cathedral City, CA.
Jim Price
Lompoc, CA.
Catherine Brison
Bakersfield, CA.